>test too high for trt. >too low to be healthy

>test too high for trt
>too low to be healthy
Wtf do I do now? I have the average test of like an 70 year old man but my doctors don't care because it's not like 100 or whatever. I don't want to do TRT if I don't need but there is obviously something wrong with me

  1. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    Fix your sleep, diet, and other lifestyle factors.

    Or just whine like a cunt about how you know more than your PCP and buy PEDs online.

    • 2 months ago
      Anonymous

      Did you try going to the gym?

      Ive been lifting full body 3 times a week for over a year, I get plenty of protein, and I supplement Vitamin D, C, and Zinc. Admittedly im not getting like 5 servings of veggies a day and not sleeping as well as I should be but normies eat doordash all day and dont lift and probably score like 600.

      whats your test level?

      I took a blood test 2 or 3 days ago at 2:30 and got like 400 although I didnt sleep that well. I took another one at an endo at 9:30 yesterday and got like 350. Slept worse than the first time but Id say on a good day where I get a solid 8 hours im probably like 450 at most. Im 21 years old. Also measured free test and e2, etc

      My symptoms are as follows:
      gyno
      thin frame
      high body fat
      weak as fuck muscles
      weak morning wood (although it's stronger when im not masturbating every day so idk)

      • 2 months ago
        Anonymous

        More results

        First blood test:
        TESTOS, TOTAL 404 NG/DL range 113 to 882 NG/DL113 - 882 NG/DL
        SHBG 30.2 NMOL/L range 14.6 to 94.6 NMOL/L14.6 - 94.6 NMOL/L
        TESTOS, FREE range 86.6 PG/ML

        Test with endo:
        TESTOS, TOTAL 353 NG/DL range 113 to 882 NG/DL113 - 882 NG/DL
        SHBG 29.0 NMOL/L range 14.6 to 94.6 NMOL/L14.6 - 94.6 NMOL/L
        TESTOS, FREE 76.1 PG/ML range 46.0 to 224.0 PG/ML46.0 - 224.0 PG/ML

        Proclatin 7.7 NG/ML
        FSH 2.2 MIU/ML
        LH 2.7 MIU/ML
        E2 23.7 PG/ML
        TSH 3.324 1.5 NG/DL

        Fix your sleep, diet, and other lifestyle factors.

        Or just whine like a cunt about how you know more than your PCP and buy PEDs online.

        These people consider a test level of 113 acceptable so of course im skeptical

        • 2 months ago
          Anonymous

          [...]
          Ive been lifting full body 3 times a week for over a year, I get plenty of protein, and I supplement Vitamin D, C, and Zinc. Admittedly im not getting like 5 servings of veggies a day and not sleeping as well as I should be but normies eat doordash all day and dont lift and probably score like 600.
          [...]
          I took a blood test 2 or 3 days ago at 2:30 and got like 400 although I didnt sleep that well. I took another one at an endo at 9:30 yesterday and got like 350. Slept worse than the first time but Id say on a good day where I get a solid 8 hours im probably like 450 at most. Im 21 years old. Also measured free test and e2, etc

          My symptoms are as follows:
          gyno
          thin frame
          high body fat
          weak as fuck muscles
          weak morning wood (although it's stronger when im not masturbating every day so idk)

          lmao, I'm 37, here are my results. you're ngmi

          • 2 months ago
            Anonymous

            Wtf is with that low upper reference treshold? It should be 1000-1200.

            • 2 months ago
              Anonymous

              OP here; mine was like 113 to 850. These doctors are really on some shit. nothing I've read has a test level as 113 as acceptable so that might be one of the reasons these dyel doctors don't want to treat me

            • 2 months ago
              Anonymous

              it's varies from test to test. that's why numbers posted without the reference are pointless

      • 2 months ago
        Anonymous

        >gyno
        >high body fat
        moron

        • 2 months ago
          Anonymous

          I cut to as low as 125 and the gyno was still there. Here's a pic of my body from mid-October. Over a year of lifting and I look like Ive never touched a weight. My lifts are shit too

          • 2 months ago
            Anonymous

            lifts?

            • 2 months ago
              Anonymous

              Weight: 131.4 lbs
              5 rep maxes:
              OHP strict: 100
              Bench: 155
              Squat: 215
              Diddly: 230

      • 2 months ago
        Anonymous

        >im not getting like 5 servings of veggies a day
        and you shouldn't

        • 2 months ago
          Anonymous

          What should I do then? Can't tell if this is a lifestyle issue or if I'm just fucked

  2. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    whats your test level?

  3. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    First, fix your lifestyle (sleep enough, eat healthy, look at possible deficiencies). If that doesn't help, buy and take HCG (100 iu ED or 250 iu EOD). If that doesn't help (enough), either, buy and take Testosterone (150 mg per week).

    t. medfag

    • 2 months ago
      Anonymous

      This and if things don't improve they have a bunch of "trt clinics" in the US at least, I'm not sure about other countries. But you could find a doctor who would give it to you if you find the right one. Because if they are actually low then you can get it but if it's just low to mid range then you're just being a bitch about it.

  4. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    Did you try going to the gym?

  5. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    Just buy it off of Chinese research companies bro and shut up
    >K4VG4Y

  6. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    Try to fix your lifestyle to improve test, if not wait a while and nuke your levels before getting bloodwork done so its low enough for trt

  7. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    Buy your own test. You dont need ghey doctors. Its cheap and simple to inject.

  8. 2 months ago
    Anonymous

    see

    [...]

    just fucking buy the chinese bathtub chemicals and DIY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *